Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Anderson Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Anderson AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Anderson South Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Anderson SC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Anderson Crime Index 18577060.34479.3
 
Anderson Violent Crimes 256973.3553.5
Anderson Murders 415.27
Anderson Rapes 2283.633.1
Anderson Robberies 39148.3205.8
Anderson Aggravated Assaults 191726.2336.5
 
Anderson Property Crimes 160160873906.1
Anderson Burglaries 3241231.8813.2
Anderson Larceny/Thefts 11444349.52601.7
Anderson Motor Vehicle Thefts 133505.7501.5
 
Anderson Arsons 1  726.61N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Anderson crime collection area population of 26,302.
  • Anderson crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Anderson crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Anderson

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Anderson crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Anderson crime level is worse than national average.

 ANDERSON STATISTICS
 Anderson Population: 25514
 Male Population: 11522
 Female Population: 13992
 Households: 10641
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.22
Anderson Population
Anderson Crime Level:

 MORE SC CRIME STATS
  Columbia
  Charleston
  Greenville
  Myrtle Beach
  Spartanburg
  Rock Hill
  Summerville
  Aiken
  Anderson
  Florence
  Hilton Head Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement